Committees

Committees 2017-18
Secondary Section
Primary Section
1.
CCA
1.
CCA
 
·   Mr. S.S.Roy (I/C)  PGT ECO
 
     Mr. B.Prasad         PGT MATHS
 
·   Mrs. Bani Sarkar    TGT ENG
 
·   Mrs. Supti Roy      TGT ENG
 
    Ms. Sunita Prasad  PGT HINDI(CONT.)
 
     Ms. A. Paul            PGT ENG(CONT.)

 
·   Mrs. Mousumi Das (I/C)    PRT
 
     Mr. S.K.Biswas                PRT
         
     Mr. J Das                        PRT
2.
Home Examination
2.
Home Examination
 
·   Mr. Gopal Prasad (I/C)   TGT PCM
 
·   Mr. Partha Karati           PGT CS
 
     MR.B.V.Sikder             TGT ARTS
 
·    Mrs. Chhanda Biswas (I/C)  PRT
 
     Mr. S R Pradhan    PRT
3.
CBSE Examination
 
Mr. P.R.K Singh (I/C)   TGT LIB
 
Mr.Gopal Prasad   TGT PCM
 
Mr. P.Karati  PGT CS
4.
Time Table
4.
Time Table
 
·   Mr. P. Karati (I/C)     PGT CS
 
·   Mr. Gopal Prasad       TGT PCM
    
     Mr. N.K.Ghosh         TGT PCM
 
    Mr. B. V. Sikder       TGT ARTS
Arrangement:-
·   Mr. P. Karati             PGT CS
 
     Mr. B. V. Sikder       TGT ARTS
 
     Mr. R.D.Das              Comp Inst.(Cnt.)
 
·    Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)        PRT
 
      Mrs. Archana Chakraborty      PRT
 
      Mr. M R Barman                   PRT
 
Arrangement:-
·    Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)         PRT
 
      Mrs. Archana Chakraborty       PRT
 
      Mrs. Anjana Prasad                 PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5.
Admission
 
Mr. Robin Banerjee  (I/C)    PGT CHEM
 
Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharjee   PGT BIO
 
Mrs. Sushma Tigga   TGT SOST
 
Mrs. Anjul Saxena   PRT
6.
Discipline
6.
Discipline
 
·    Mr. S.S.Roy (I/C)  PGT ECO
 
     Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharya  PGT BIO
 
     Mr. Sibu Das (Boys)  TGT PHE
        
      All Class Teachers/ Co-class Teachers
 
·    Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)    PRT
  
     Mr.M.R.Barman                 PRT
 
     All the primary teachers.
           
7.
Scout and Guide
7.
Cubs and Bulbul
 
·   Mr. Sibu Das (I/C)   TGT PHE
 
     Mr. K. J. Josh         TGT BIO
      
·   Mr. PRK Singh        TGT LIB
 
·   Mr. B. V. Sikder      TGT ARTS
 
·   Mrs. J. Minj             TGT SAN
 
·   Mrs. S. Roy             TGT ENG
 
·    Mrs. Anjul Saxena         PRT
 
     Mr. S.K.Biswas             PRT
 
     Mr. S R Pradhan            PRT
 
     Mr. Jyotirmoy Das         PRT
 
     Mrs. Chhanda Biswas     PRT
 
     Mrs. Mousumi Das         PRT
8.
Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika
8.
Publication of Vidyalaya Patrika/CMP News Letter
 
     Mr.S.S.Roy (I/C)   PGT ECONOMICS·   
     
     Mrs. Bani Sarkar    TGT ENG
 
     Mrs. Supti Roy              TGT ENG
 
·   Mrs. J. Minj                   TGT SAN
 
     Ms. Sunita Prasad  PGT HINDI(CONT.)
 
     Ms. A. Paul            PGT ENG(CONT.)
 
·    Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)      PRT
 
     Mrs. Archana Chakraborty    PRT
 
     Mrs. Anjana Prasad               PRT
 
     Mrs. Abha Kumari                PRT
 
     Mrs. Anjul Saxena                PRT
9.
Excursion and Adventure Activities
9.
Excursion and Adventure Activities
 
·   Mr. Sibu Das(I/C)   TGT PHE
 
     Mr. K. J. Joshi      TGT BIO
 
     Mr. B.V.Sikder     TGT ARTS
 
·   Mrs. S. Tigga        TGT SOST
 
    Mrs. J.Minj           TGT SAN
 
     Mr. M R Barman (I/C)         PRT
 
     Mr. S R Pradhan                 PRT
 
     Mr. Jyotirmoy Das              PRT
 
     Mr. S.K.Biswas                  PRT
10.
EClassroom, UBI, Website and email Updation
10.
EClassroom, UBI, Website and email Updation
 
Mr. P. Karati (I/C)    PGT CS
 
Mr. R D Das     Comp Inst (Cont.)
 
Mr. P. Karati (I/C)          PGT CS
 
Mr. D Majumdar    Comp Inst (Cont.)
11.
First Aid and Medicine
11.
First Aid and Medicine
 
·   Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharjee (I/C)  PGT BIO
 
·   Doctor and Nurse
 
·   All class teachers/Co-Class Teachers
 
 
 
·    Mrs. Archana Chakraborty    PRT
 
 
 
12.
Cleanliness
12.
Cleanliness
 
·   Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharjee (I/C) PGT BIO 
 
     Mr. K.J.Joshi                        TGT BIO
 
---- All class teachers/Co-Class Teachers
 
·    Mr. M R Barman (I/C)   PRT
 
     Mr. Jitender       PRT
 
     Mrs. Abha Kumari    PRT
 
     All class teachers
13.
Photography and Press Release
13.
Photography and Press Release
 
     Mr. Robin Banerjee (I/C)   PGT CHEM
 
     Mr. Ratnadeep Das     Comp Inst (Cont.)
 
·    Mr. D Majumder (I/C) Comp Inst (Cont.)
 
     Mr. Jitender      PRT
14.
PA System
 
Mr. K.J.Joshi (I/C)   TGT BIO
 
Mr. J.Das   PRT
 
Mr.Anup Subba        PRT VOC(Cont.)
15.
Maintenance & Repair (Vidyalaya)
15.
Maintenance & Repair (Vidyalaya) / Children Park
 
·   Mr. K.J.Joshi (I/C)  TGT BIO
 
     Mr. N.K.Ghosh (I/C)    TGT PCM
 
 
·       
 
·    Mr. Jitender (I/C)    PRT
 
     Mr. M R Barman     PRT
 
     Mr.S.K.Biswas        PRT
 
     Mrs.Anjana Prasad   PRT
16.
Maintenance & Repair (Staff Quarter)
 
Mr. P.R.K.Singh (I/C)  TGT LIB
 
Mr.K.J.Joshi  TGT BIO
 
Mr.P.K.Bagchi ASO
 
All Resident
17.
Grievance & RTI
 
Mr. S.S.Roy (I/C)   PGT ECO
 
Mrs. Rupali Moulik   PRT
 
Mrs. S.Tigga           TGT SOST
 
Mr. P.K.BAGCHI         SSA
18.
Purchase
 
Mr. S.S.Roy (I/C)   PGT ECO
 
Mr. Gopal Prasad   TGT PCM
 
Mrs. Rupali Moulik   PRT
 
Mr. Robin Banerjee   PGT CHEM
 
Mr. P. Karati    PGT CS
19.
CMP/Equipment
19.
CMP & TLM
 
·   Mr. N.K.Ghosh (I/C)    TGT PCM
 
·    All Subject Teachers VI to VIII
 
·    Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)     PRT
 
      Mrs. Archana Chakraborty   PRT
20.
Teaching Aid/Audio-Visual
 
Ms. S.Tigga (I/C)   TGT SOST
 
Mr.G.Hembram      PGT COM
 
21.
VIP/Guest Hospitality
 
Mrs. Abha Kumari (I/C)   PRT
 
Mrs. Anjul Saxena   PRT
 
Mrs. Chhanda Biswas PRT
 
Mrs. Mousumi Das   PRT
 
Mr. B.V.Sikder  TGT ARTS
 
Ms. Rimpi Saha Dance Teacher
22.
Fire Safety and Disaster Manegement
 
Mr. Sibu Das (I/C)     TGT PHE
 
Mr. Robin Banerjee    PGT CHEM
 
Mr. P.Karati              PGT CS
 
Mr. G.Hembram        PGT COM
 
Ms. Mamoni Khatoon    Coach
 
Mr. Biplab Sarkar       Yoga
23.
Subject Committee
23.
Subject Committee
 
·        All Subject Convenors
 
·        
24.
Academic
24.
Academic
 
·        Vice Principal
 
         Mr. S.S.Roy (I/C)   PGT ECO
 
         Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharya  PGT BIO
 
·        Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)        PRT
25.
RTE & Fee Consumtion/ Performance (RTE)
 
Mrs. Chhanda Biswas (I/C)   PRT
26.
Beautification
 
Mrs. Rupa Bhattacharya (I/C) PGT BIO
 
Mr. K. J. Joshi              TGT BIO
 
Mr. B. V. Sikder (I/C)   TGT ARTS
 
Mr. Gautam Saha          TGT BIO
 
Mrs. Chhanda Biswas      PRT
 
Mrs. Mosumi Das           PRT
27.
Furniture
 
Mr.N.K.Ghosh (I/C)
 
Mr. B. V. Sikder (I/C)   TGT ARTS
 
Mr. J Das  PRT
28.
Record Of Remedial Teaching
27.
Record Of Remedial Teaching
 
   Mr. B.Prasad (I/C)   PGT MATHS
 
   Mr. G.Hembram      PGT COM
 
·        Mr. Manoj Roy Barman (I/C)   PRT
 
          Mrs Abha Kumari   PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Resource Room
29
Mrs. Rupali Moulik (I/C)  PRT
 
Mr. Manoj Roy Barman   PRT
 
Mr. Swapan Roy Pradhan   PRT
 
T.C. Verification
30 
Mr. Manoj Roy Barman (I/C)   PRT
 
Mr. Jyotirmoy Das    PRT