Scouts,Guides&N.C.C.

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, SEVOKE ROAD

UNIT REGISTRATION LIST OF SCOUT 2015-16

 

 

SL. NO. NAME CLASS
1 ASHISH DAS VI A
2 SAVAN BAJPAI VI A
3 VISHAL SHARMA VI A
4 ABHIJOY KUMAR BARUA VI A
5 AKASH  KUMAR VI A
6 AYUN MUKHERJEE VI A
7 ASHRAY TIWARI VI A
8 DEEPJYOTI BARUA VI A
9 HARSH KUMAR SINGH VI A
10 HARSH BAHADUR PRASAD VI A
11 INDRESH KUMAR RAY VI A
12 M.D. NASHAR SHMED VI A
13 NARAYNDEEP DAS VI A
14 PRITAM ROY VI A
15 RISHI KUMAR THAKUR VI A
16 RITESH CHANOTRA VI A
17 SANTANA BARMAN VI A
18 SAHIL SINGH VI A
19 SARAN KUMAR RAI VI A
20 SUJAL CHHETRI VI A
21 SAVON BAJPAI VI A
22 SAYAN ROY VI A
23 SHIVAM KHASYA VI A
24 VISHAL SHARMA VI A
25 SHANTANA BISWAKARMA VI A
26 AMAN REZA VI B
27 AMBAR ROY VI B
28 ARPIT RAJ GUPTA VI B
29 ARYAN CHHETRI VI B
30 ASHIQUE IQBAL SK VI B
31 BHARAT KUMAR VI B
32 BIKY ROY VI B
33 DIPESH DAS VI B
34 ISRAUL HOSSAIN VI B
35 MASTER PRATIK THAPA VI B
36 NAVRAJ THAKUR VI B
37 NIKHIL PRASAD VI B
38 PRASANT VI B
39 RAHUL SHARMA VI B
40 RAHUL NAYAK VI B
41 RAHUL BISWAKARMA VI B
42 RAJATAVA SAHA VI B
43 SAMIR ROUTH VI B
44 SINJAY SARKAR VI B
45 TATSAM CHOUDHARY VI B
46 DEBRAJ RAJAK VI B
47 GOVIND KUMAR SINGH VI B
48 HARSH VERMA VI B
49 Biswajit Paswan VI C
50 Jhalak Mandal VI C
51 Nirmalendu Murmu VI C
52 Om Dey VI C
53 Guddu Kumar Yadav VI C
54  Pramod Rai VI C
55 Abhirup Das VI C
56 RAJ PANDIT VI B
57 RAJ KUMAR JANA VII A
58 ANURAJ KUMAR DUBEY VII A
59 RAJ SHANKAR VII A
60 JHONNI ROY VII A
61 ANIRBAN SARKAR VII A
62 AZMAT YUSUF VII A
63 SUROJIT SARKAR VII A
64 DULAL DAS VII A
65 SATVIK SINGH VII A
66 MANMOHAN SINGH VII A
67 DEBOJEET MAJUMDER VII A
68 UDIPTO GANGULY VII A
69 KESHRI NANDAN VII A
70 TILAK GHOSH VII A
71 SHRESTH JAISWAL VII A
72 ABHAY K.R VII B
73 ABHIJEET K.R VII B
74 ABHISHEK  MALLICK VII B
75 ASHRAF ALI VII B
76 KRISHNA  ROY VII B
77 MONOHAR SINGH VII B
78 PRASANJIT  ROY VII B
79 ROSHAN SHA VII B
80 RAVI PRAKASH.J VII B
81 SHADAB ANASARI VII B
82 DIPESH  SAIBO VII B
83 S.VICCURA AISHWARA VII B
84 Y.SUMAN FRANKELIN VII C
85 DHIRAJ KUMAR SAH VII C
86 ROSHAN SHARMA VII C
87 KUNAL SINGH VII C
88 NIRMAL DAS VII C
89 SOURANGSHO CHOWDHURY VII C
90 DEEPAK BHARDWAJ VII C
91 VISHAL GIRI VII C
92 ADITYA GUPTA VII C
93 ANURAGH CHHETRI VII C
94 RITAM PANDIT VII C
95 SUDIP KUMAR  ROY VII C
96 ANSH PASWAN VII C
97 NISHAN DAS VII C
98 SOUJANYA GHOSH VII C
99 RAHUL BARMAN VII C
100 BISHAL KUMAR ROY VII C
101 ASHIF REZA VII C
102 PRABHAT SINGH VII C
103 SWARNA KAMAL SARDAR VII C
104 AKASH THAKUR VIII A
105 AMIT KUMAR VIII A
106 DEBASHISH  SAHANI VIII A
107 DEEPAK BASPORE VIII A
108 DEEPAK PANDIT VIII A
109 HRITICK ROSHAN VIII A
110 JHONY THAMI VIII A
111 KUNAL SHA VIII A
112 PREAM KUMAR VIII A
113 PRITHIVIRAJ SAHA VIII A
114 RAHUL BARMAN VIII A
115 RAHULGUPTA VIII A
116 RAHUL PRASHAD SHA VIII A
117 ROSHAN KUMAR VIII A
118 ROSHAN S VIII A
119 SAYAN CHAKRABORTY VIII A
120 SHIBOM ROY CHOUDHARY VIII A
121 SHIVAM  PRASHAD VIII A
122 SOURAV KUMAR MAHTO VIII A
123 SUNIL KUMAR VIII A
124 SURAJ KUMAR VIII A
125 UDAY BARMAN VIII A
126 JYOTI PRAKASH NATH VIII A
127 TULSHID BHADARI VIII A
128 AJAY ANIL GAIKWAD VIII B
129 ABHISHEK SINGH SENGAR VIII B
130 ARKODEEP MANDOL VIII B
131 ABHISHEK KUMAR RAY VIII B
132 AMAN RAI VIII B
133 AMAN KUMAR SINGH VIII B
134 ANURAG CHHETRI VIII B
135 AKASH PRASAD VIII B
136 ARJUN SINGH VIII B
137 ANGAT KUMAR RAM VIII B
138 BIKASH YADAV VIII B
139 BIRU PASWAN VIII B
140 DEEP DAS VIII B
141 ARYAN HARSH VIII B
142 NITISH ROY VIII B
143 NIKHIL BISTA VIII B
144 PRIYANSHU PRASAD VIII B
145 RAHUL RAI VIII B
146 RISHI JAISWAL VIII B
147 ROHIT SINGH VIII B
148 SATYAM GIRI VIII B
149 SHUBHAM KUMAR JHA VIII B
150 SUNNY CHOUDHARY VIII B
151 SONU KUMAR VIII B
152 SUNIL KUMAR VIII B
153 SANTOSH PODDAR VIII B
154 SWARUP KEDIA VIII B
155 GOLU KUMAR VIII”C”
156 RADHE SHYAM VIII”C”
157 DIGANTA RAY VIII”C”
158 ANIKET SINGH VIII”C”
159 DURGESH  KUMAR VIII”C”
160 NISHANT KUMAR VIII”C”
161 PRAKASH SARKAR VIII”C”
162 PRONAY HALDAR VIII”C”
163 MD ABU SHAHID VIII”C”
164 MD SAZID ALI VIII”C”
165 MANISH KUMAR VIII”C”
166 DHARAMBIR SAHANI IX A
167 BIRU SINGH IX C
168 BITENDRA SINGHA IX C
169 SAMIR  KUMAR SAH IX C
170 ANAND KUMAR SAH IX C
171 KUMAR GAURAV JOSHI IX C
172 DEBARSHI DEB X B
173 AKASH KUMAR YADAV X B
174 UTTAM PAUL X B
175 KANHAIYA JASHPAL X B
176 SHIBANKUR CHAKARABORTY X B
177 PRATIM SARKAR X B

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, SEVOKE ROAD

UNIT REGISTRATION LIST OF GUIDE AND BULBUL 2015-16

 

  BULBUL  
Sl. No. Name of The Child Class
1 TRISHA SARKAR II A
2 ANPITA KATTEL II A
3 RUBI KUMARI II A
4 PRIYA PANDEY II A
5 TEJANSI SRIYAM II A
6 URAYASHI MAJUMDAR II B
7 PRIYANKA RAI II B
8 RAKHI KUMARI II B
9 MADHU KUMARI II B
10 MAHI DEY II B
11 SHIVANI JHA II C
12 ARATI KUMARI II C
13 ANUSHKA DEY II C
14 SHREYOSHEE DEY II C
15 SNEHA DAS II C
16 YASHANSI SRIYANK III A
17 ARPITA SEN III A
18 ROHINI ROY III B
19 RITUJA MAJUMDAR III B
20 SANDHYA YADAV III C
21 ANNU MAHATO III C
22 MADHUSMITA AADITYA IV A
23 HANSHIKA JHA IV A
24 SUSHMITA RAM IV A
25 ANAMIKA DHAR IV B
26 TITHI DAS IV B
27 RISHA ACHARJEE IV B
28 BRATATI ROY IV B
29 SRIJANA THAPA IV C
30 JEENA RAI IV C
31 SYANTEE SARKAR V A
32 KRISHNASHREE MUKHERJEE VA
33 ARATI MAHATO VA
34 TRISHA SARKAR VA
35 SANJANA PASWAN VA
36 SNEHA SARKAR VA
37 TAMALIKA SARKAR V B
38 SUPRIYA TAMANG V C
39 PRIYANKA YADAV V C
40 PURNIMA PRADHAN V C
41 KASAK SHARMA V C
  TOTAL BULBUL 41
     
     
1 ANURADHA BHOUMIK VI A
2 ANDRILLA BANARJEE VI A
3 KHUSHBU DAS VI A
4 NEHABABIA VI A
5 PRATIBHA BALMIKI VI A
6 PRACHI VI A
7 PRITI RAY VI A
8 RANI RAI VI A
9 ROHINI KUMAR PASWAN VI A
10 SAKHI SARKAR VI A
11 SARNISTHA DAS VI A
12 SRESHTHA BARUA VI A
13 TANIA DAS VI A
14 SAUMYA SHASWAT VI A
15 ANMOL KUMARI VI B
16 ANAMIKA CHOUDHARY VI B
17 ARCHI PRASAD VI B
18 BHARTI KUMARI VI B
19 DIKSHA KUMARI VI B
20 EKTA KUMARI VI B
21 ISHA SARKAR VI B
22 NIKITA BHARTI VI B
23 SANCHITA BISWAS VI B
24 SHRIPARNA DEY VI B
25 Manshi Sharma VI C
26 Tanisha Kami VI C
27 Eshika Prasad Singh VI C
28  Dhanashree Shilam VI C
29  Sneha Kumari VI C
30 Sohini Sarmadhikary VI C
31  Anshika Pathak VI C
32  Tamanna Khadanga VI C
33 Bhumika Barman  VI C
34  Diyashi Roy VI C
35  Chanda Kumari VI C
36  Florence B. Kuzur VI C
37 Ratan Priya VI C
38  Prajukta Roy VI C
39 Srenika Biswakarma VI C
40  Beauty Thakur VI C
41 Aakansha Gupta VI C
42  Sneha Sen VI C
43  Nirmala Bhagat VI C
44  Anu Sha VI C
45  Mihika Paul VI C
46  Muskaan Gupta VI C
47 Arittika Sarkar VI C
48  Ayushi Mandal VI C
49 Poonam Patel VI C
50  Rajanna Adhikary VI C
51 SWATI SHARMA VI B
52 ANJALI KUMARI VII A
53 NANDINI THAKUR VII A
54 ANUSHKA SARKAR VII A
55 DIKSHA KUMARI VII A
56 SHIBANI BANERJEE VII A
57 SUBHADRA SAH VII A
58 GOLDI KUMARI VII A
59 AKANSHA SINGH VII A
60 GAYATRI SINGH VII A
61 NEHA SHARMA VII A
62 KUMARI AACHAL VII A
63 ASHMI KRI VII A
64 RITIKA RAI VII A
65 ROSHNI NANDY VII A
66 SUDIPTA AICH VII A
67 RINKEY KRI VII A
68 NABAMITA DAS GUPTA VII A
69 PRAJUKTA DAS VII A
70 NIROO PAMA VII A
71 ANJALI PAL VII A
72 JIYASHA SARKAR VII A
73 SAMJANA SINGH VII A
74 ARUNDHATI DE   VII B
75 ANJIALI VERMA VII B
76 ANKITA YADAV VII B
77 BIPASHA TALUKDAR VII B
78 BARSHA  BORAH VII B
79 HANSIKA H VII B
80 JASLEEN KOUR VII B
81 KAJAL. M    VII B
82 RITU VII B
83 ROSHANI  SINGH VII B
84  NEHA MEHTO VII B
85 SRISTI PRASAD VII B
86 SEPHALI ORAON VII B
87 SHAINE SHOME VII B
88 NIKITA SINGH VII C
89 CHAPALA JHALKITA VII C
90 BANDARU HEMA VII C
91 SNEHA DAS VII C
92 SHRISTI PRADHAN VII C
93 SANIA DAS VII C
94 DIPANJALI TALUKDAR VII C
95 DOLMA TAMANG VII C
96 JAISHIKA SINGH VII C
97 RASHMITA MURMU VII C
98 ASHTHA UPADHYAY VII C
99 YUNI BASNET VII C
100 CHIMI WANCHOUK VII C
101 DOLMA TAMANG VII C
102 AMISHA SHRIWASTAWA VIII A
103 ANKITA BHAKTA VIII A
104 ANUSHA SHARMA VIII A
105 CHANDA KUMAR VIII A
106 GARIMA SINHA VIII A
107 MENUKA GURUNG VIII A
108 MUSKAN BHARTI VIII A
109 MUSKAN SINGH VIII A
110 PRERNA PUN VIII A
111 PRITI KUMARI VIII A
112 RAKHI SARKAR VIII A
113 SIMA SINGH VIII A
114 SHIWANI PANDEY VIII A
115 SNEHA BARMAN VIII A
116 SONIA THAKUR VIII A
117 SONAM KUMARI VIII A
118 SREJA KUNDU VIII A
119 SWETA DIYALI VIII A
120 ANISHA YADAV VIII B
121 IPSITA ROY VIII B
122 SWARUP KEDIA VIII B
123 JYOTI KUMARI YADAV VIII B
124 KAMINI KUMARI VIII B
125 MONIKA KUMARI VIII B
126 NEHA PRASAD VIII B
127 RIYA KUMARI VIII B
128 SANDHYA GIRI VIII B
129 SUMAN SAHANI VIII B
130 SHRUTI MISHRA VIII B
131 AMISHA MALLICK VIII”C”
132 BIPASHA BARUA VIII”C”
133 MADHUSMITA SAHA VIII”C”
134 SHREEYA RAJU VIII”C”
135 PRIYA BHOUMIK VIII”C”
136 LIZA MAZUMDAR VIII”C”
137 ANISHA DAS VIII”C”
138 SEAJAL LAKRA VIII”C”
139 PRIYA SADHUKHA VIII”C”
140 DIPALI KUMARI VIII”C”
141 PUJA KUMARI VIII”C”
142 PRIYANKA SHARMA VIII”C”
143 SUBHANGINI SINGH VIII”C”
144 KHUSHI VERMA VIII”C”
145 SHILPI KUMARI VIII”C”
146 JYOTI JOSHI VIII”C”
147 KONIKA BARMAN  VIII”C”
148 INDRANI JHA IX C
149 PREETY SHARMA IX C
150 SUSHILA THAPA IX C
151 KOYLI BARMAN IX C
152 ADITI BASU IX C
153 SHRIJA  BHAGAT IX C
154 ANKITA  JAISWAL IX C
155 CHANDNI JAISWAL IX C
156 KRITKA MISHRA IX C
157 SWETA SHARMA IX C
158 NIVEDITA  ROY IX C
159 MAYURI TARAFDAR GOSWIME IX A
160 MUMTAZ KHAN IX A
161 KRITIKA TIWARI IX A
162 HIMANI ORAON IX A
163 PUJARCHANA NAYAK X A
164 ADITI GUPTA X A
165 SNEHA ROY X A
166 VARSHA MANGAR X A
167 KRISHNA RAY X B
168 RIYA SARKAR X B
169 ANINDITA SARKAR X B
170 HARISHIKA PATHAK X B
171 DISHA RAUT X C
172 ANJALI TAMANG XII SCIENCE
173 HEERA BASNET XII SCIENCE
174 NIKITA JAISWAL XII SCIENCE
175 SHEULI BARMAN XII COMMERCE
     
  TOTAL GUIDE 175

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sevoke Road 

Scouts and Guides Achievements - 2012

 1. Total number of scout 136 and 55 Guides.

 2. Scouts and 9 Guides participated in Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp which held in KV Bagdogra

       9 Guides qualified the Tritiya Sopan Testing Camp.

 3. Pratham and Dwitiya Sopan Testing Camps are organized in the vidyalaya level for one day

    dated 03.10.2012 for the development of Scout and Guides activities. 

 

 


This KV has scouts & Guide s wing under able Scout master & Guide Captains. Camps, rallies & social works are freqently undertaken by them
 
 Rajya Puraskar has been achieved by
 
 1)Master Prithwi Chayan Chatterjee
 
 
 No of students passed 3rd Sopan Test: 8+8=16

BADEN POWELL BIRTHDAY IS CELEBRATED AS WORLD SCOUT & GUIDE DAY

 

ALL IN ONE FAITH PRAYER

 

PRAYER

 

YOGA

 

 PRINCIPAL

 

BADEN POWELL

 

 PRINCIPAL SIR

 

 

 

 

SCOUT MASTERS WITH PRINCIPAL

 

CLEANLINESS

 

 CLEANLINESS OF SCHOOL CAMPUS

 

SCOUT & GUIDES

 

 UNDERSTANDING MEANING OF CLEANLINESS

 

 COMMUNITY LUNCH